PCAM 2019 Schedule

Schedule subject to change without prior notice
* Bus pick up and drop off is exclusively for registered hotel guests of Holiday Inn Express only
(Holiday Inn Express is the exclusive hotel for the convention)
Hotel Reservation needs to be made through PCAM/PIMC 2019 to avail the discounted package

Tuesday April 23, 2019

ARRIVAL DAY

6 am – 8 pm :     ARRIVAL OF INTERNATIONAL DELEGATES @  NINOY  AQUINO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT and HOTEL CHECK-IN

8:00 pm – 9:00 pm  PCAM/PIMC EXECUTIVE’S MEETING
Venue to be confirmed
9:00 – 10:00 pm   PCAM / PIMC JUDGE’S MEETING
Venue to be confirmed

 DAY 1

Wednesday April 24, 2019
OPENING DAY

6 am – 7 am :                       BREAKFAST
7:30 am :                             BUS PICK UP
10:00 am :                           REGISTRATION OPENS
Dealer’s Table opens 9:30 am till 7 pm
10:30 am – 11:30 am :         Welcome and Opening Ceremony
11:30 am – 12:30 pm :         Contestant’s Meeting with the Judges ( Contestants and Judges Only / Back Stage)
12:30 pm – 1:00 pm :           LUNCH BREAK
1:00 pm – 4:30 pm :            MENTALISM , CLOSE-UP & PLATFORM
4:45 pm – 5:45 pm             LECTURE: Dale Salwak
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm :           LECTURE: Jeff McBride
8 : 00 pm                            BUS PICK UP

DAY 2

Thursday April 25, 2019
COSTUME DAY
Everyone come in Costume
Best Male & Female Costume will be awarded

6 am – 7 am :                     BREAKFAST
7:30 am :                           BUS PICK UP
9:30 am :                           REGISTRATION OPENS
Dealer’s Table opens 9:30 am till 7 pm
10 am – 11:30 am :             LECTURE: Master Fukai and Albert Tam
11:45 am – 1:15 pm :              CHILDREN’S ENTERTAINMENT COMPETITION
1:15 pm – 1:45 pm :                LUNCH BREAK
1:45 pm – 4:45 pm :               COMEDY & STAGE COMPETITION
5:00 pm :                               GROUP PHOTO
5:30 pm – 7:00  pm :            BAG OF TRICKS: Lead By:
ALEX ZANDER  and  BILLY HSUEH
7:00 pm – 10:30 pm             GALA SHOW SOUNDS AND LIGHTS CHECK                                             (Gala Show Performers Only and crew only)
11:00 pm                               BUS PICK UP

DAY 3
Friday April 26, 2019

GALA & MAGIC SHOW DAY

6 am – 7 am :                         BREAKFAST
7:30 am :                               BUS PICK UP
9:30 am :                              REGISTRATION OPENS
(Dealer’s Table opens 9:30 am till 4 pm)
10:00 am – 12:00 pm:          Award Ceremony and Closing Announcements
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm:           LUNCH BREAK
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm :           TONY ENG PEOPLE CHOICE AWARD SHOW:  Free Children’s Show
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm :            MAGIC JAM SESSION ( Magicians ): Open to all Magicians (Pre-registration required)
1:00 pm – 4:00 pm :            JEFF McBRIDE’s SUPER SESSION (Optional) :  (Separate Venue)
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm          DEALER TABLE CLOSES / Gala Show set up
6:00 pm                           Door opens for Gala Show
( Venue exclusive to Gala Show Pass Holders Only)
6:30 pm – 9:00 pm :          BELIEVE Gala Show
10:30 pm :                          BUS PICK UP
10:30 pm – 2 am :              AFTER GALA PARTY  ” TBA”

Convention Registrants : All access Inclusive of Open Lectures / Gala Show / Magic Competition
Gala Show Pass Only : No Access to Lectures
Public : No access to Gala Shows, Lectures and Competition

Leave a Reply